Personal data protection

What is personal data?

Personal data is any information that can be attributed to you as a person. This includes your name, surname, address, phone number and e-mail address.

How does Istrske hiše d.o.o. protect your personal data?

The website Istrske hiše d.o.o. ensures all required technological and organisational solutions for complete security. Transfer of sensitive personal data on the websites is implemented in safe mode with the help of the SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol. Data are encrypted using a 256-bit key even before they leave your browser and are transferred to our server in protected form. The system thus prevents interception of personal and transaction data sent via contact form. Safe link can be recognised by the fact that an address shown in a browser begins with https://… and not with http://…, and a padlock sign appears on the upper left edge of the window. Our website and other systems are protected against loss, destruction, access, modification and dissemination of your data by unauthorised persons using appropriate technical and organisational measures.

When does Istrske hiše d.o.o. use and process your personal data?

We are aware that careful management of your personal data is very important to you. Because Istrske hiše d.o.o. places special importance to data protection, legal provisions are rigidly observed while collecting, processing and using such data.

Istrske hiše d.o.o. uses personal data and information you provide to reply to your messages.

Your data may be deleted, if not subject to the legal provisions of data storage, if you have enforced the request for deletion, if we no longer use the data to fulfil the reason for storage or if their storage is not permissible due to other legal reasons.

Do you have questions about data protection?

In accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you are entitled to inquire for free about your stored data and, if required, you also have the right to correct, lock or delete such data. 

If you have any questions about data protection or if you want to inquire about your data or ask to delete it, use the following contact information:

Owner and controller of the website Istrske hiše

ISTRSKE HIŠE d.o.o., poslovanje z nepremičninami

Padna 65B

Padna

6333 Sečovlje

Phone: +386 (0) 40 432 077

E-mail: info@istrskehisepadna.si

Data protection officer

Every individual may anytime, if they believe we have violated any rights in relation to personal data protection in any way whatsoever, lodge a complaint at the supervisory authority – Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia:

Republic of Slovenia, Information Commissioner, Zaloška 59, 1000 Ljubljana, https://www.ip-rs.si

Istrske hiše d.o.o. respects your privacy and complies with the legislation (Personal Data Protection Act ZVOP-1, Official Gazette of RS, no. 86/04 and GDPR), for that purpose on the website Istrian stone houses Padna (https://istrskehisepadna.si) we carry out all activities for the protection and ethical management of your personal data.

envelope-omap-markercalendarchevron-downphonefacebookcrossmenu linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram